Prep Football Standings | Sports

Team .. Reg .. All .. PF .. PA

Science Hill .. 3-0 .. 5-3 .. 228 .. 214

Jefferson County .. 3-0 .. 5-2 .. 228 .. 109 

Dobyns-Bennett .. 2-1 .. 5-2 .. 206 .. 118

West Ridge .. 1-2 .. 5-2 .. 175 .. 118

Morristown-East .. 0-3 .. 1-6 .. 148 .. 222

William Blount .. 0-3 .. 1-6 .. 151 .. 228

Jefferson County 42, Hardin Valley 7 

Daniel Boone at Science Hill, late

West Ridge 24, David Crockett 6

Morristown East 42, Cocke County 7

Dobyns-Bennett at William Blount

Jefferson County at Science Hill

Morristown East at West Ridge

Team .. Reg .. All .. PF .. PA

Maryville .. 3-0 .. 7-0 .. 297 .. 102

Bradley Central .. 3-0 .. 7-0 .. 220 .. 80

Cleveland .. 1-2 .. 5-2 .. 180 .. 127

Farragut .. 1-2 .. 3-4 .. 195 .. 184

Bearden .. 1-2 .. 2-5 .. 97 .. 151

Hardin Valley .. 0-3 .. 0-7 .. 59 .. 247

Jefferson County 42, Hardin Valley 7

Bradley Central 35, Ooltewah 6

Maryville at Hardin Valley

Bradley Central at Farragut

Team .. Reg .. All .. PF .. PA

Knox West .. 3-0 .. 6-1 .. 222 .. 122

Knox Central .. 3-0 .. 5-2 .. 262 .. 130

Knox Halls .. 1-2 .. 4-4 .. 252 .. 181

Sevier County .. 1-2 .. 4-3 .. 164 .. 159

Cocke County .. 1-2 .. 1-7 .. 55 .. 392

Heritage .. 0-3 .. 0-7 .. 71 .. 292

Morristown East 42, Cocke County 7

Knox Central 35, South-Doyle 23

Heritage at Sevier County

Knox West at Cocke County

Knox Halls at Knox Central

Team .. Reg .. All .. PF .. PA

Greeneville .. 4-0 .. 8-0 .. 416 .. 72

Elizabethton .. 2-1 .. 6-1 .. 239 .. 98

Volunteer .. 2-1 .. 4-3 .. 193 .. 209

Seymour .. 1-2 .. 5-2 .. 190 .. 147

Sullivan East .. 1-2 .. 1-7 .. 103 .. 262

Grainger .. 0-4 .. 4-4 .. 132 .. 247

Volunteer 27, Tennessee 21

Union County 36, Sullivan East 14

Greeneville 35, Oak Ridge 9

Grainger 26, Northview 14

Elizabethton 41, Rhea County 21

Elizabethton at Volunteer

Sullivan East at Greeneville

Team .. Reg .. All .. PF .. PA

Alcoa .. 3-0 .. 6-1 .. 247 .. 78

Pigeon Forge .. 2-0 .. 4-2 .. 115 .. 52

Gatlinburg-Pittman .. 2-1 .. 4-3 .. 192 .. 153

Austin-East .. 2-1 .. 2-5 .. 102 .. 226

Northview .. 0-3 .. 2-6 .. 81 .. 189

Union County .. 0-2 .. 2-4 .. 118 .. 129

Grainger 26, Northview 14

South Pittsburg 42, Austin-East 0

Union County 36, Sullivan East 14

Alcoa 1, Union County 0, C-19

Gatlinburg-Pittman at Northview

Pigeon Forge at Austin-East

Team .. Reg .. All .. PF .. PA

Coalfield .. 5-0 .. 6-2 .. 327 .. 122

Oakdale .. 2-0 .. 5-1 .. 149 .. 93

Greenback .. 2-1 .. 2-4 .. 103 .. 177

Midway .. 2-2 .. 4-2 .. 191 .. 126

Harriman .. 2-2 .. 4-4 .. 152 .. 231

Oliver Springs .. 1-2 .. 1-4 .. 70 .. 109

Sunbright .. 0-4 .. 1-5 .. 77 .. 281

Coalfield 49, Greenback 0

Oliver Springs 42, Sunbright 0

Oliver Springs at Oakdale

Team .. Reg .. All .. PF .. PA

Middle Tenn. Christian .. 2-0 .. 4-3 .. 234 .. 177

The King’s Academy .. 2-1 .. 5-3 .. 134 .. 170

Friendship Christian .. 1-1 .. 4-3 .. 211 .. 95

Webb-Bell Buckle .. 0-1 .. 0-6 .. 74 .. 281

Lakeway Christian .. 0-2 .. 2-5 .. 93 .. 238

The King’s Academy 42, Lakeway Christian 27

Friendship Christian at Memphis Nighthawks

TSSAA Policy on COVID-19 cancellations: The game will go on record as a no contest for the school that is unable to play due to the outbreak or school system mandate. The school that could have played will receive a win and overall win in the standings if the school can not replace the game with a new opponent on the same WEEK it was originally scheduled to occur.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *