Prep Football Standings | Sports

Team .. Reg .. All .. PF .. PA

Science Hill .. 4-0 .. 6-3 .. 265 .. 214

Dobyns-Bennett .. 3-1 .. 6-2 .. 254 .. 139

Jefferson County .. 3-1 .. 5-3 .. 228 .. 146 

West Ridge .. 2-2 .. 6-2 .. 198 .. 118

William Blount .. 0-4 .. 1-7 .. 172 .. 276

Morristown-East .. 0-4 .. 1-7 .. 148 .. 245

Dobyns-Bennett 48, William Blount 21

Science Hill 37, Jefferson County 0

West Ridge 23, Morristown East 0

William Blount at Hardin Valley

Morristown West at Jefferson County

Dobyns-Bennett at Oak Ridge

Greeneville at Morristown East

Morristown East at William Blount

Jefferson County at West Ridge

Science Hill at Dobyns-Bennett

Team .. Reg .. All .. PF .. PA

Maryville .. 4-0 .. 8-0 .. 358 .. 105

Bradley Central .. 4-0 .. 8-0 .. 251 .. 108

Bearden .. 2-2 .. 3-5 .. 111 .. 161

Cleveland .. 1-3 .. 5-3 .. 190 .. 141

Farragut .. 1-3 .. 3-5 .. 223 .. 215

Hardin Valley .. 0-4 .. 0-8 .. 62 .. 308

Maryville 61, Hardin Valley 3

Bradley Central 31, Farragut 28

Bearden 14, Cleveland 10

Knoxville West at Maryville

Anderson County at Bearden

Cleveland at Giles County

William Blount at Hardin Valley

Rhea County at Bradley Central

Bradley Central at Maryville

Hardin Valley at Cleveland

Team .. Reg .. All .. PF .. PA

Knox West .. 4-0 .. 7-1 .. 298 .. 129

Knox Central .. 3-0 .. 5-2 .. 262 .. 130

Sevier County .. 2-2 .. 5-3 .. 206 .. 159

Knox Halls .. 1-2 .. 4-4 .. 252 .. 181

Cocke County .. 1-3 .. 1-8 .. 62 .. 468

Heritage .. 0-4 .. 0-8 .. 71 .. 334

Sevier County 42, Heritage 0

Knox West 76, Cocke County 7

Knox Halls at Knox Central

Sevier County at Campbell County

Cocke County at Sevier County

Knox Central at Knox West

Team .. Reg .. All .. PF .. PA

Greeneville .. 5-0 .. 9-0 .. 504 .. 72

Elizabethton .. 3-1 .. 7-1 .. 288 .. 110

Seymour .. 2-2 .. 6-2 .. 225 .. 161

Volunteer .. 2-2 .. 4-4 .. 205 .. 258

Sullivan East .. 1-3 .. 1-8 .. 103 .. 350

Grainger .. 0-5 .. 4-5 .. 146 .. 282

Elizabethton 49, Volunteer 12

Greeneville 88, Sullivan East 0

Greeneville at Morristown East

Volunteer at Sullivan East

Team .. Reg .. All .. PF .. PA

Alcoa .. 4-0 .. 7-1 .. 247 .. 78

Pigeon Forge .. 3-1 .. 5-3 .. 139 .. 66

Gatlinburg-Pittman .. 3-1 .. 5-3 .. 240 .. 159

Austin-East .. 2-2 .. 2-6 .. 116 .. 254

Northview .. 0-4 .. 2-7 .. 87 .. 238

Union County .. 0-3 .. 2-5 .. 118 .. 129

Alcoa 1, Union County 0, C-19

Gatlinburg-Pittman 48, Northview 6

Pigeon Forge 24, Austin-East 14

Scott at Gatlinburg-Pittman

Happy Valley at Pigeon Forge

Pigeon Forge at Gatlinburg-Pittman

Union County at Northview

Team .. Reg .. All .. PF .. PA

Coalfield .. 5-0 .. 6-2 .. 327 .. 122

Greenback .. 3-1 .. 3-4 .. 141 .. 213

Oakdale .. 2-1 .. 5-2 .. 156 .. 123

Midway .. 3-2 .. 5-2 .. 246 .. 146

Oliver Springs .. 2-2 .. 2-4 .. 100 .. 116

Harriman .. 2-3 .. 4-5 .. 188 .. 269

Sunbright .. 0-5 .. 1-6 .. 97 .. 336

Greenback 38, Harriman 36, OT

Oliver Springs 30, Oakdale 7

Coalfield at Oliver Springs

Red Boiling Springs at Sunbright

Team .. Reg .. All .. PF .. PA

Middle Tenn. Christian .. 3-0 .. 5-3 .. 234 .. 100

The King’s Academy .. 2-1 .. 5-3 .. 134 .. 170

Friendship Christian .. 1-1 .. 5-3 .. 260 .. 95

Webb-Bell Buckle .. 0-2 .. 0-7 .. 87 .. 334

Lakeway Christian .. 0-2 .. 2-5 .. 93 .. 238

Friendship Chr 49, Red Boiling Springs 0

The King’s Academy at Webb-Bell Buckle

Lakeway Christian at Friendship Christian

Friendship Christian at MTCS

Webb-Bell Buckle at Lakeway Christian

TSSAA Policy on COVID-19 cancellations: The game will go on record as a no contest for the school that is unable to play due to the outbreak or school system mandate. The school that could have played will receive a win and overall win in the standings if the school can not replace the game with a new opponent on the same WEEK it was originally scheduled to occur.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *