Results from the TSSAA individual state wrestling championships | Cheatham

The top high school wrestlers in Tennessee vied for individual state titles last week in Chattanooga.

Athletes from three TSSAA classifications – A-AA, AAA and Division II – duked it out across 14 weight class brackets. There was also a girls tournament with 11 weight class brackets.

The individual tournaments were moved to the Chattanooga Convention Center due to the usual venue, the Williamson County Ag Expo Center, being used as a COVID-19 testing center.

Here are the results from each weight class:

A-AA 106

Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Ethan Uhorchuk of Signal Mountain

2nd Place – Porter Finstad of Gibbs

3rd Place – Taylor Turner of Harpeth

4th Place – Sam Frank of Fairview

5th Place – Cooper Johnson of Greeneville

6th Place – Payton Bures of Nolensville

1st Place Match

Ethan Uhorchuk (Signal Mountain) 5-0, 8th. over Porter Finstad (Gibbs) 26-2, Jr. (Fall 1:34)

3rd Place Match

Taylor Turner (Harpeth) 21-3, Jr. over Sam Frank (Fairview) 23-21, Fr. (Fall 2:03)

5th Place Match

Cooper Johnson (Greeneville) 15-4, Fr. over Payton Bures (Nolensville) 30-18, Fr. (Fall 4:32)

A-AA 113

Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Caleb Uhorchuk of Signal Mountain

2nd Place – Leandre Dabney jr of Greeneville

3rd Place – Gregory Gomez of Martin Luther King

4th Place – Malik Wooten of Millington Central

5th Place – Hunter Gentry of Pigeon Forge

6th Place – Kyle Harper of Red Bank

1st Place Match

Caleb Uhorchuk (Signal Mountain) 7-0, So. over Leandre Dabney jr (Greeneville) 24-2, Jr. (Dec 9-4)

3rd Place Match

Gregory Gomez (Martin Luther King) 7-1, So. over Malik Wooten (Millington Central) 24-11, Sr. (Dec 10-3)

5th Place Match

Hunter Gentry (Pigeon Forge) 31-10, Jr. over Kyle Harper (Red Bank) 17-7, Sr. (Fall 4:29)

A-AA 120

Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Andy Cable of Pigeon Forge

2nd Place – Spencer Reep of Gibbs

3rd Place – Gregory Mech paz of Watertown

4th Place – Noah Shriner of Signal Mountain

5th Place – Keegan Seaver of Fairview

6th Place – Payton Boyde of Harpeth

1st Place Match

Andy Cable (Pigeon Forge) 34-4, So. over Spencer Reep (Gibbs) 23-7, Fr. (MD 12-4)

3rd Place Match

Gregory Mech paz (Watertown) 24-2, Sr. over Noah Shriner (Signal Mountain) 6-2, Jr. (Dec 8-7)

5th Place Match

Keegan Seaver (Fairview) 35-6, So. over Payton Boyde (Harpeth) 23-6, Jr. (Dec 8-3)

A-AA 126

Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Daniel Uhorchuk of Signal Mountain

2nd Place – Trevor Lewis of Hixson

3rd Place – Dakota Pattee of Nolensville

4th Place – Dylan Davenport of Sycamore

5th Place – Jeffery Anderson of Fairview

6th Place – Charles Dabney of Greeneville

1st Place Match

Daniel Uhorchuk (Signal Mountain) 7-0, Sr. over Trevor Lewis (Hixson) 18-1, Sr. (Inj. 0:01)

3rd Place Match

Dakota Pattee (Nolensville) 32-13, Fr. over Dylan Davenport (Sycamore) 21-7, Fr. (MD 9-0)

5th Place Match

Jeffery Anderson (Fairview) 22-22, So. over Charles Dabney (Greeneville) 18-8, Fr. (DQ)

A-AA 132

Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Logan Heckert of Sycamore

2nd Place – Hunter Johnson of Greeneville

3rd Place – Brice Barton of Whitwell

4th Place – Perrin Clark of East Ridge

5th Place – Caleb Miller of Hixson

6th Place – Riley Lippincott of Nolensville

1st Place Match

Logan Heckert (Sycamore) 21-2, So. over Hunter Johnson (Greeneville) 20-4, Sr. (TF-1.5 5:03 (19-3))

3rd Place Match

Brice Barton (Whitwell) 32-2, Sr. over Perrin Clark (East Ridge) 7-3, Jr. (TF-1.5 4:31 (15-0))

5th Place Match

Caleb Miller (Hixson) 18-3, Sr. over Riley Lippincott (Nolensville) 27-9, Sr. (For.)

A-AA 138

Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Hunter Mason of Greeneville

2nd Place – Luke London of Sycamore

3rd Place – Gaberial Pennington of Eagleville

4th Place – Kale Albritton of Signal Mountain

5th Place – Benton Magouirk of Whitwell

6th Place – Seth Mccoy of Forrest

1st Place Match

Hunter Mason (Greeneville) 27-0, So. over Luke London (Sycamore) 21-5, So. (Fall 1:34)

3rd Place Match

Gaberial Pennington (Eagleville) 36-5, Sr. over Kale Albritton (Signal Mountain) 6-2, Sr. (Dec 16-14)

5th Place Match

Benton Magouirk (Whitwell) 22-11, Jr. over Seth Mccoy (Forrest) 18-12, Fr. (Dec 6-1)

A-AA 145

Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Riley Bennett of Fairview

2nd Place – Josh Parton of Pigeon Forge

3rd Place – John Pittman of Gibbs

4th Place – Brody Mclemore of Eagleville

5th Place – Thomas Magness of Harpeth

6th Place – Brock Shipley of Signal Mountain

1st Place Match

Riley Bennett (Fairview) 34-2, Sr. over Josh Parton (Pigeon Forge) 28-5, Jr. (Inj. 5:07)

3rd Place Match

John Pittman (Gibbs) 27-5, Sr. over Brody Mclemore (Eagleville) 28-5, Fr. (MD 8-0)

5th Place Match

Thomas Magness (Harpeth) 20-4, So. over Brock Shipley (Signal Mountain) 6-4, Sr. (Dec 2-0)

A-AA 152

Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Garrett Foreman of Pigeon Forge

2nd Place – Lucas Taylor of White House Heritage

3rd Place – Dalen Kimble of Sycamore

4th Place – Daniel White of Cheatham Co. Central

5th Place – Tate Crowell of Nolensville

6th Place – Dawson Jones of Sullivan East

1st Place Match

Garrett Foreman (Pigeon Forge) 38-1, Jr. over Lucas Taylor (White House Heritage) 20-4, Jr. (Fall 1:14)

3rd Place Match

Dalen Kimble (Sycamore) 19-2, Jr. over Daniel White (Cheatham Co. Central) 15-11, So. (Dec 7-3)

5th Place Match

Tate Crowell (Nolensville) 33-13, So. over Dawson Jones (Sullivan East) 13-7, So. (Dec 14-7)

A-AA 160

Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Kodiak Cannedy of Greeneville

2nd Place – Malachi Bennett of Fairview

3rd Place – Carson Reep of Gibbs

4th Place – Kobie Smith of Hixson

5th Place – Aiden Littles of Pigeon Forge

6th Place – Eli Roberts of Millington Central

1st Place Match

Kodiak Cannedy (Greeneville) 28-1, Jr. over Malachi Bennett (Fairview) 29-4, So. (Fall 1:34)

3rd Place Match

Carson Reep (Gibbs) 20-9, Jr. over Kobie Smith (Hixson) 18-2, Sr. (Dec 8-7)

5th Place Match

Aiden Littles (Pigeon Forge) 5-3, So. over Eli Roberts (Millington Central) 17-11, Sr. (Fall 2:19)

A-AA 170

Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Wyatt Mclemore of Eagleville

2nd Place – Kaden White of Moore County

3rd Place – Morgan Lowery of Greeneville

4th Place – Zach Sinner of Nolensville

5th Place – Kyle Watts of White House Heritage

6th Place – Cooper Edwards of Harpeth

1st Place Match

Wyatt Mclemore (Eagleville) 38-0, Sr. over Kaden White (Moore County) 13-4, Sr. (Fall 3:30)

3rd Place Match

Morgan Lowery (Greeneville) 29-3, So. over Zach Sinner (Nolensville) 28-11, So. (Fall 3:46)

5th Place Match

Kyle Watts (White House Heritage) 21-6, Jr. over Cooper Edwards (Harpeth) 19-5, Jr. (Dec 1-0)

A-AA 182

Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Noah Hill of Forrest

2nd Place – Kendrick Curtis of Fairview

3rd Place – Kevin Muschel of Signal Mountain

4th Place – Kirk Parsons of Gibbs

5th Place – Joseph Skidmore of Pigeon Forge

6th Place – Hayden Sinner of Nolensville

1st Place Match

Noah Hill (Forrest) 31-0, Sr. over Kendrick Curtis (Fairview) 40-3, So. (Dec 8-4)

3rd Place Match

Kevin Muschel (Signal Mountain) 7-2, Sr. over Kirk Parsons (Gibbs) 25-3, Sr. (Dec 4-0)

5th Place Match

Joseph Skidmore (Pigeon Forge) 26-7, Sr. over Hayden Sinner (Nolensville) 22-10, So. (Dec 7-2)

A-AA 195

Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Ethan Sutton of Pigeon Forge

2nd Place – Preston Worley of Signal Mountain

3rd Place – Nathan Montpool of Nolensville

4th Place – Arie Donaldson of Fairview

5th Place – John Geist of Livingston Academy

6th Place – Sean Clare of Sullivan South

1st Place Match

Ethan Sutton (Pigeon Forge) 40-3, Sr. over Preston Worley (Signal Mountain) 6-1, Sr. (Dec 7-6)

3rd Place Match

Nathan Montpool (Nolensville) 35-8, Jr. over Arie Donaldson (Fairview) 23-16, Jr. (Fall 4:34)

5th Place Match

John Geist (Livingston Academy) 14-4, Fr. over Sean Clare (Sullivan South) 7-10, So. (Dec 3-2)

A-AA 220

Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Jonathan Morton of Elizabethton

2nd Place – Caleb Wolfe of Pigeon Forge

3rd Place – Parrish Pacetti of Hixson

4th Place – Rob Atwood of Trousdale Co

5th Place – Mason Keel of Whitwell

6th Place – Zac Chrisman of Greeneville

1st Place Match

Jonathan Morton (Elizabethton) 32-1, Sr. over Caleb Wolfe (Pigeon Forge) 36-4, So. (Fall 5:15)

3rd Place Match

Parrish Pacetti (Hixson) 18-1, Sr. over Rob Atwood (Trousdale Co) 18-3, Fr. (Dec 6-0)

5th Place Match

Mason Keel (Whitwell) 22-11, Jr. over Zac Chrisman (Greeneville) 23-8, Fr. (Dec 4-2)

A-AA 285

Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Mustafi Algarawi of Pigeon Forge

2nd Place – Jacob Clevenger of Fairview

3rd Place – Kaymon Overton of East Nashville

4th Place – Landon Moore of Hixson

5th Place – Keanun Cummings of Whitwell

6th Place – Benjamin Stone of Polk Co.

1st Place Match

Mustafi Algarawi (Pigeon Forge) 31-3, Sr. over Jacob Clevenger (Fairview) 35-2, Jr. (Dec 5-4)

3rd Place Match

Kaymon Overton (East Nashville) 10-1, Jr. over Landon Moore (Hixson) 15-3, Jr. (Dec 6-1)

5th Place Match

Keanun Cummings (Whitwell) 28-7, So. over Benjamin Stone (Polk Co.) 12-5, Sr. (Dec 4-3)

Girls 103

Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Ella`lina Gonzalez of Clarksville (Girls)

2nd Place – Divine Desilets of Tullahoma (Girls)

3rd Place – Rylee Lent of Independence (Girls)

4th Place – Anna Fisher of Alcoa (Girls)

5th Place – Nevaeh Brinson of Summit (Girls)

6th Place – Ella Rimer of Science Hill (Girls)

1st Place Match

Ella`lina Gonzalez (Clarksville (Girls)) 28-1, So. over Divine Desilets (Tullahoma (Girls)) 19-2, Sr. (Fall 1:31)

3rd Place Match

Rylee Lent (Independence (Girls)) 23-11, So. over Anna Fisher (Alcoa (Girls)) 14-5, Sr. (Dec 7-2)

5th Place Match

Nevaeh Brinson (Summit (Girls)) 27-7, Sr. over Ella Rimer (Science Hill (Girls)) 19-5, Sr. (Dec 9-2)

Girls 112

Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Jenna Baines of Greeneville (Girls)

2nd Place – Betsy Nations of Collierville (Girls)

3rd Place – Grace Elliott of Siegel (Girls)

4th Place – Amanda Thomason of Cheatham Co. (Girls)

5th Place – Agnaee Zavala-gonzalez of Heritage (Girls)

6th Place – Livia Kelingos-spain of Fairview (Girls)

1st Place Match

Jenna Baines (Greeneville (Girls)) 25-5, Fr. over Betsy Nations (Collierville (Girls)) 18-3, Jr. (Dec 9-7)

3rd Place Match

Grace Elliott (Siegel (Girls)) 14-5, Jr. over Amanda Thomason (Cheatham Co. (Girls)) 19-4, Fr. (Fall 1:49)

5th Place Match

Agnaee Zavala-gonzalez (Heritage (Girls)) 17-4, Sr. over Livia Kelingos-spain (Fairview (Girls)) 13-10, Sr. (Fall 2:33)

Girls 119

Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Roseanna Vaughn of Northwest (Girls)

2nd Place – Annalynn Rakett of Clarksville Academy (Girls)

3rd Place – Jennifer Pranouphong of LaVergne (Girls)

4th Place – Gabriella Rincon of Heritage (Girls)

5th Place – Milla Mcnutt of Alcoa (Girls)

6th Place – Katie Vail of Farragut (Girls)

1st Place Match

Roseanna Vaughn (Northwest (Girls)) 29-1, Jr. over Annalynn Rakett (Clarksville Academy (Girls)) 9-6, Jr. (Fall 2:59)

3rd Place Match

Jennifer Pranouphong (LaVergne (Girls)) 9-4, Sr. over Gabriella Rincon (Heritage (Girls)) 16-5, Fr. (Fall 1:19)

5th Place Match

Milla Mcnutt (Alcoa (Girls)) 10-4, Jr. over Katie Vail (Farragut (Girls)) 4-5, Sr. (Fall 0:43)

Girls 125

Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Monteria Bigsby of Riverdale (Girls)

2nd Place – Baylee Peterson of Independence (Girls)

3rd Place – Katelynn Hernadez of Northwest (Girls)

4th Place – Aeliyha Threed of Stone Memorial (Girls)

5th Place – Maryanne Walker of Coffee Co. (Girls)

6th Place – Calista Gibson of Sevier Co. (Girls)

1st Place Match

Monteria Bigsby (Riverdale (Girls)) 13-6, Sr. over Baylee Peterson (Independence (Girls)) 26-5, So. (Dec 3-1)

3rd Place Match

Katelynn Hernadez (Northwest (Girls)) 25-7, So. over Aeliyha Threed (Stone Memorial (Girls)) 14-4, Sr. (Dec 7-5)

5th Place Match

Maryanne Walker (Coffee Co. (Girls)) 15-5, Sr. over Calista Gibson (Sevier Co. (Girls)) 7-6, So. (Fall 1:33)

Girls 132

Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Rontaysia Payne of Dickson Co. (Girls)

2nd Place – Haley Redmond of Gibbs (Girls)

3rd Place – Addie Stadler of David Crockett (Girls)

4th Place – Erica Moore of Brentwood (Girls)

5th Place – Olivia Hogan of Tullahoma (Girls)

6th Place – Amelia Malcolm of Sullivan East (Girls)

1st Place Match

Rontaysia Payne (Dickson Co. (Girls)) 15-0, Sr. over Haley Redmond (Gibbs (Girls)) 16-2, So. (MD 14-0)

3rd Place Match

Addie Stadler (David Crockett (Girls)) 24-5, Sr. over Erica Moore (Brentwood (Girls)) 20-5, Jr. (Fall 1:20)

5th Place Match

Olivia Hogan (Tullahoma (Girls)) 18-6, Jr. over Amelia Malcolm (Sullivan East (Girls)) 10-9, Jr. (For.)

Girls 140

Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Jailynn Tindall of Carter (Girls)

2nd Place – Bryce White of Cane Ridge (Girls)

3rd Place – Brooklyn Long of Independence (Girls)

4th Place – Brette Spink of Northwest (Girls)

5th Place – Morgan Cornelius of Greeneville (Girls)

6th Place – Madisen Bryant of Clarksville Academy (Girls)

1st Place Match

Jailynn Tindall (Carter (Girls)) 19-1, Jr. over Bryce White (Cane Ridge (Girls)) 6-1, Jr. (Fall 2:56)

3rd Place Match

Brooklyn Long (Independence (Girls)) 23-4, So. over Brette Spink (Northwest (Girls)) 26-3, Jr. (Dec 5-0)

5th Place Match

Morgan Cornelius (Greeneville (Girls)) 23-7, Fr. over Madisen Bryant (Clarksville Academy (Girls)) 12-8, So. (For.)

Girls 150

Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Maggie Graham of Bartlett (Girls)

2nd Place – Elizabeth Champion of Tullahoma (Girls)

3rd Place – Genesis Gilmore of Montgomery Central (Girls)

4th Place – Kiera Blevins of Bearden (Girls)

5th Place – Leann Worley of Jefferson Co. (Girls)

6th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached

6th Place – Katie Harr of Gibbs (Girls)

1st Place Match

Maggie Graham (Bartlett (Girls)) 23-1, So. over Elizabeth Champion (Tullahoma (Girls)) 20-2, Sr. (MD 15-4)

3rd Place Match

Genesis Gilmore (Montgomery Central (Girls)) 24-4, So. over Kiera Blevins (Bearden (Girls)) 13-3, So. (Fall 3:38)

5th Place Match

Leann Worley (Jefferson Co. (Girls)) 8-2, Sr. over Katie Harr (Gibbs (Girls)) 8-7, Jr. (Fall 2:08)

Girls 160

Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Brielle Bissonette of Clarksville (Girls)

2nd Place – Hailey Webb of Farragut (Girls)

3rd Place – Alyssa Adamo of Rossview (Girls)

4th Place – Ella Tallent of Jefferson Co. (Girls)

5th Place – Crysalyn O`connor of Montgomery Central (Girls)

6th Place – Trinity Hunt of Sevier Co. (Girls)

1st Place Match

Brielle Bissonette (Clarksville (Girls)) 28-0, Sr. over Hailey Webb (Farragut (Girls)) 5-6, So. (Fall 1:07)

3rd Place Match

Alyssa Adamo (Rossview (Girls)) 20-5, Fr. over Ella Tallent (Jefferson Co. (Girls)) 6-5, Jr. (TB-1 8-7)

5th Place Match

Crysalyn O`connor (Montgomery Central (Girls)) 5-3, Jr. over Trinity Hunt (Sevier Co. (Girls)) 5-3, Fr. (Fall 2:05)

Girls 170

Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Shelby Zacharias of Creek Wood (Girls)

2nd Place – Katie Mcnabb of Sale Creek (Girls)

3rd Place – Lily Chantler of Northwest (Girls)

4th Place – Isabel Petty of Tullahoma (Girls)

5th Place – Clarire Matthews of Clarksville (Girls)

6th Place – Brianna Cook of Union County (Girls)

1st Place Match

Shelby Zacharias (Creek Wood (Girls)) 24-0, Sr. over Katie Mcnabb (Sale Creek (Girls)) 6-3, Sr. (Fall 0:36)

3rd Place Match

Lily Chantler (Northwest (Girls)) 23-5, So. over Isabel Petty (Tullahoma (Girls)) 17-7, Jr. (Fall 0:55)

5th Place Match

Clarire Matthews (Clarksville (Girls)) 18-9, Jr. over Brianna Cook (Union County (Girls)) 6-6, So. (Fall 1:44)

Girls 190

Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Ella Murhpey of Hardin Valley (Girls)

2nd Place – Chukwuedom Odeigah of Collierville (Girls)

3rd Place – Ariyanna Anderson of Creek Wood (Girls)

4th Place – Jamya Brewer of Rossview (Girls)

5th Place – Makaiya Craig of Northeast (Girls)

6th Place – Gabriella Gray of Chattanooga Central (Girls)

1st Place Match

Ella Murhpey (Hardin Valley (Girls)) 15-0, Fr. over Chukwuedom Odeigah (Collierville (Girls)) 17-3, Jr. (Fall 2:51)

3rd Place Match

Ariyanna Anderson (Creek Wood (Girls)) 20-3, Jr. over Jamya Brewer (Rossview (Girls)) 14-11, Sr. (Fall 1:31)

5th Place Match

Makaiya Craig (Northeast (Girls)) 16-7, Sr. over Gabriella Gray (Chattanooga Central (Girls)) 4-4, So. (MD 13-1)

Girls 215

Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Justina Nikolao of Rossview (Girls)

2nd Place – Valerie Smith of McGavock (Girls)

3rd Place – Taliyah Autman of Hillsboro (Girls)

4th Place – Emma Tucker of Collierville (Girls)

5th Place – Kayla Faulkner of Union County (Girls)

6th Place – Nevaeh Nucklols of Chuckey-Doak (Girls)

1st Place Match

Justina Nikolao (Rossview (Girls)) 17-1, Jr. over Valerie Smith (McGavock (Girls)) 5-1, Jr. (Dec 11-6)

3rd Place Match

Taliyah Autman (Hillsboro (Girls)) 6-2, Sr. over Emma Tucker (Collierville (Girls)) 11-5, Jr. (Dec 6-4)

5th Place Match

Kayla Faulkner (Union County (Girls)) 7-6, Sr. over Nevaeh Nucklols (Chuckey-Doak (Girls)) 5-3, Jr. (Dec 9-7)

DII 106

Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Kade Hartline of Baylor

2nd Place – Alex Ropski of Christian Brothers

3rd Place – Joseph Calvin of Father Ryan

4th Place – Andrew Justice of Christian Academy Of Knoxville

5th Place – Cole Gumlick of Lakeway Christian

6th Place – Henry Ribble of Montgomery Bell

1st Place Match

Kade Hartline (Baylor) 9-0, Sr. over Alex Ropski (Christian Brothers) 21-9, So. (Dec 7-0)

3rd Place Match

Joseph Calvin (Father Ryan) 23-5, Fr. over Andrew Justice (Christian Academy Of Knoxville) 20-10, Fr. (Fall 2:52)

5th Place Match

Cole Gumlick (Lakeway Christian) 14-6, 8th. over Henry Ribble (Montgomery Bell) 17-8, So. (Dec 1-0)

DII 113

Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Nick Corday of Baylor

2nd Place – Jay Eversole of Lakeway Christian

3rd Place – Tate Williams of Boyd Buchanan

4th Place – Bob Deitch of Notre Dame

5th Place – Joseph Jones of Father Ryan

6th Place – Brycen Jones of Goodpasture

1st Place Match

Nick Corday (Baylor) 16-0, Jr. over Jay Eversole (Lakeway Christian) 17-5, 8th. (MD 13-2)

3rd Place Match

Tate Williams (Boyd Buchanan) 25-7, Fr. over Bob Deitch (Notre Dame) 17-5, Sr. (Dec 3-0)

5th Place Match

Joseph Jones (Father Ryan) 12-6, So. over Brycen Jones (Goodpasture) 20-7, So. (TF-1.5 4:00 (15-0))

DII 120

Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Keyveon Roller of Lakeway Christian

2nd Place – Wills Bronson of Christian Brothers

3rd Place – Judson Jarrett of Baylor

4th Place – Matt Oberlander of Father Ryan

5th Place – Joshua Deitch of Notre Dame

6th Place – Wiliam Donnelly of Brentwood Academy

1st Place Match

Keyveon Roller (Lakeway Christian) 13-0, Jr. over Wills Bronson (Christian Brothers) 38-4, So. (TF-1.5 5:20 (19-3))

3rd Place Match

Judson Jarrett (Baylor) 7-3, Fr. over Matt Oberlander (Father Ryan) 19-10, So. (MD 12-0)

5th Place Match

Joshua Deitch (Notre Dame) 19-5, Jr. over Wiliam Donnelly (Brentwood Academy) 22-27, 8th. (Fall 2:34)

DII 126

Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Jack Braman of McCallie

2nd Place – Jackson Bond of Baylor

3rd Place – Calvin Eason of Father Ryan

4th Place – Luke Braman of Notre Dame

5th Place – Chase Eakes of Friendship Christian

6th Place – Drake Bowers of Christian Brothers

1st Place Match

Jack Braman (McCallie) 5-1, Sr. over Jackson Bond (Baylor) 13-4, Jr. (UTB 3-2)

3rd Place Match

Calvin Eason (Father Ryan) 17-2, Jr. over Luke Braman (Notre Dame) 19-8, So. (MD 18-6)

5th Place Match

Chase Eakes (Friendship Christian) 38-5, So. over Drake Bowers (Christian Brothers) 29-19, Fr. (Dec 7-0)

DII 132

Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Dayne Dalrymple of Christian Brothers

2nd Place – Conor Payne of Boyd Buchanan

3rd Place – Tim Charpenter of Lakeway Christian

4th Place – Parker Sapp of Christian Academy Of Knoxville

5th Place – Tyson Wolcott of Friendship Christian

6th Place – Carson Smith of Brentwood Academy

1st Place Match

Dayne Dalrymple (Christian Brothers) 37-2, Sr. over Conor Payne (Boyd Buchanan) 14-2, Fr. (MD 8-0)

3rd Place Match

Tim Charpenter (Lakeway Christian) 18-6, Sr. over Parker Sapp (Christian Academy Of Knoxville) 20-8, Sr. (Dec 4-2)

5th Place Match

Tyson Wolcott (Friendship Christian) 42-4, Fr. over Carson Smith (Brentwood Academy) 29-23, So. (Dec 7-3)

DII 138

Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Brayden Ivy of Lakeway Christian

2nd Place – Micah Tisdale of Baylor

3rd Place – Thomas Wesnofske of Father Ryan

4th Place – Hart Gowen of Memphis University

5th Place – Francisco Palacios of Notre Dame

6th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached

6th Place – Nicholas Commons of Christian Brothers

1st Place Match

Brayden Ivy (Lakeway Christian) 20-0, Jr. over Micah Tisdale (Baylor) 12-5, So. (TF-1.5 4:40 (17-1))

3rd Place Match

Thomas Wesnofske (Father Ryan) 16-4, Sr. over Hart Gowen (Memphis University) 30-11, Sr. (MD 10-2)

5th Place Match

Francisco Palacios (Notre Dame) 10-6, Sr. over Nicholas Commons (Christian Brothers) 9-11, Jr. (Dec 7-3)

DII 145

Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Garrison Dendy of Baylor

2nd Place – Ben Stigamier of Father Ryan

3rd Place – Sam Lee of Christian Brothers

4th Place – Nick Krauss of Grace Christian – Knoxville

5th Place – Hawk Dunn of Christian Academy Of Knoxville

6th Place – Adam Garfinkel of Montgomery Bell

1st Place Match

Garrison Dendy (Baylor) 15-0, Jr. over Ben Stigamier (Father Ryan) 20-5, Jr. (Fall 3:04)

3rd Place Match

Sam Lee (Christian Brothers) 34-13, Sr. over Nick Krauss (Grace Christian – Knoxville) 30-5, Jr. (Fall 2:39)

5th Place Match

Hawk Dunn (Christian Academy Of Knoxville) 21-10, Jr. over Adam Garfinkel (Montgomery Bell) 6-8, Sr. (Dec 4-1)

DII 152

Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Emory Taylor of McCallie

2nd Place – Evan Anthony of Christian Brothers

3rd Place – Ian Mcgehee of Memphis University

4th Place – Logan Spell of Brentwood Academy

5th Place – Andrew Laden of Father Ryan

6th Place – Kaiden Bates of Boyd Buchanan

1st Place Match

Emory Taylor (McCallie) 7-0, Sr. over Evan Anthony (Christian Brothers) 22-3, Sr. (Dec 7-5)

3rd Place Match

Ian Mcgehee (Memphis University) 34-3, So. over Logan Spell (Brentwood Academy) 46-8, Sr. (Dec 6-5)

5th Place Match

Andrew Laden (Father Ryan) 25-8, Sr. over Kaiden Bates (Boyd Buchanan) 27-7, Fr. (Dec 7-4)

DII 160

Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Aidan Bowers of Christian Brothers

2nd Place – Gavin Cagle of McCallie

3rd Place – Christian Howard of Memphis University

4th Place – Anthony Mannella of Baylor

5th Place – Joey Terry of Father Ryan

6th Place – Matthew Hyde of Montgomery Bell

1st Place Match

Aidan Bowers (Christian Brothers) 39-3, Jr. over Gavin Cagle (McCallie) 6-1, Sr. (SV-1 3-1)

3rd Place Match

Christian Howard (Memphis University) 34-3, Sr. over Anthony Mannella (Baylor) 8-9, So. (Dec 7-5)

5th Place Match

Joey Terry (Father Ryan) 24-7, Jr. over Matthew Hyde (Montgomery Bell) 12-8, Jr. (Dec 8-2)

DII 170

Guaranteed Places

1st Place – James Whitworth of McCallie

2nd Place – Jack Revere of Battle Ground

3rd Place – Omaury Alvarez of Baylor

4th Place – Foster Salvaggio of Christian Brothers

5th Place – William Rodgers of Father Ryan

6th Place – Ben Bumgarner of Chattanooga Christian

1st Place Match

James Whitworth (McCallie) 6-0, Sr. over Jack Revere (Battle Ground) 17-3, Sr. (TF-1.5 5:37 (19-3))

3rd Place Match

Omaury Alvarez (Baylor) 8-3, So. over Foster Salvaggio (Christian Brothers) 28-11, Sr. (MD 13-5)

5th Place Match

William Rodgers (Father Ryan) 17-9, Jr. over Ben Bumgarner (Chattanooga Christian) 17-9, Jr. (Dec 5-2)

DII 182

Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Gunnar Garriques of Baylor

2nd Place – Gervacio Gonzalez of Christian Brothers

3rd Place – Torrance Bostick of Memphis University

4th Place – Thatcher Frankfather of Franklin Road

5th Place – Miller Barnett of Battle Ground

6th Place – Frankie Zahrobsky of McCallie

1st Place Match

Gunnar Garriques (Baylor) 14-2, Jr. over Gervacio Gonzalez (Christian Brothers) 35-5, Jr. (Dec 7-2)

3rd Place Match

Torrance Bostick (Memphis University) 31-6, Sr. over Thatcher Frankfather (Franklin Road) 12-6, Jr. (Fall 1:41)

5th Place Match

Miller Barnett (Battle Ground) 16-5, Jr. over Frankie Zahrobsky (McCallie) 3-4, Sr. (Fall 0:55)

DII 195

Guaranteed Places

1st Place – David Harper of Baylor

2nd Place – Theo Sewell of Christian Brothers

3rd Place – Luke Estes of Lakeway Christian

4th Place – Ethan Fogle of Christian Academy Of Knoxville

5th Place – Peyton Woodard of Nashville Christian

6th Place – Iman Lohrasbi of Battle Ground

1st Place Match

David Harper (Baylor) 16-1, Jr. over Theo Sewell (Christian Brothers) 35-5, Sr. (Fall 1:12)

3rd Place Match

Luke Estes (Lakeway Christian) 20-5, Sr. over Ethan Fogle (Christian Academy Of Knoxville) 24-5, Sr. (Dec 4-3)

5th Place Match

Peyton Woodard (Nashville Christian) 15-4, So. over Iman Lohrasbi (Battle Ground) 16-6, Sr. (Fall 3:11)

DII 220

Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Gabe Fisher of Montgomery Bell

2nd Place – Brik Boruff of Webb School Of Knoxville

3rd Place – Connor Billingsley of Christian Brothers

4th Place – Carson Gentle of McCallie

5th Place – Heath Snodgrass of Baylor

6th Place – Richmond Flowers of Nashville Christian

1st Place Match

Gabe Fisher (Montgomery Bell) 14-0, So. over Brik Boruff (Webb School Of Knoxville) 29-4, Sr. (Fall 5:48)

3rd Place Match

Connor Billingsley (Christian Brothers) 39-5, Sr. over Carson Gentle (McCallie) 4-4, Fr. (Dec 5-0)

5th Place Match

Heath Snodgrass (Baylor) 13-6, Sr. over Richmond Flowers (Nashville Christian) 15-4, Jr. (Fall 1:59)

DII 285

Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Parker Petersen of Father Ryan

2nd Place – Lauren Mcdonald of McCallie

3rd Place – Max Fisher of Montgomery Bell

4th Place – Dion Stutts of Memphis University

5th Place – Matthew Smith of Baylor

6th Place – Daniel Duncan of Nashville Christian

1st Place Match

Parker Petersen (Father Ryan) 26-0, Sr. over Lauren Mcdonald (McCallie) 5-2, Sr. (Fall 0:28)

3rd Place Match

Max Fisher (Montgomery Bell) 11-1, So. over Dion Stutts (Memphis University) 28-8, Fr. (Dec 4-0)

5th Place Match

Matthew Smith (Baylor) 6-4, Sr. over Daniel Duncan (Nashville Christian) 12-8, Jr. (Fall 4:18)

AAA 106

Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Logan Fowler of Cleveland

2nd Place – Bryson Terrell of Bradley Central

3rd Place – Russell Ford of Independence

4th Place – Colby Baltz of Houston

5th Place – Trenton Houston of Cookeville

6th Place – Zach Ordonez of Brentwood

1st Place Match

Logan Fowler (Cleveland) 18-4, Fr. over Bryson Terrell (Bradley Central) 25-1, So. (Dec 10-8)

3rd Place Match

Russell Ford (Independence) 14-1, So. over Colby Baltz (Houston) 33-5, Fr. (Fall 1:30)

5th Place Match

Trenton Houston (Cookeville) 20-3, So. over Zach Ordonez (Brentwood) 28-10, Jr. (Fall 1:00)

AAA 113

Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Justin Bradford of Blackman

2nd Place – Bentley Ellison of Cleveland

3rd Place – Ethan Lipsey of Bradley Central

4th Place – Chas Stokes of Oakland

5th Place – Nicholas Mercante of Wilson Central

6th Place – Owen Gobel of Franklin

1st Place Match

Justin Bradford (Blackman) 30-0, Jr. over Bentley Ellison (Cleveland) 21-2, So. (Dec 6-3)

3rd Place Match

Ethan Lipsey (Bradley Central) 22-4, So. over Chas Stokes (Oakland) 24-5, Sr. (MD 12-2)

5th Place Match

Nicholas Mercante (Wilson Central) 45-5, So. over Owen Gobel (Franklin) 27-8, Jr. (Dec 6-0)

AAA 120

Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Thomas Borders of Wilson Central

2nd Place – Arlo Laxton of Cleveland

3rd Place – Jackson Masters of Summit

4th Place – Steven Dindl of Bartlett

5th Place – Daniel James of Bradley Central

6th Place – Jeremy Peters of Knoxville Halls

1st Place Match

Thomas Borders (Wilson Central) 48-0, Sr. over Arlo Laxton (Cleveland) 21-6, Jr. (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match

Jackson Masters (Summit) 40-3, Jr. over Steven Dindl (Bartlett) 37-3, Jr. (Dec 6-4)

5th Place Match

Daniel James (Bradley Central) 22-8, Jr. over Jeremy Peters (Knoxville Halls) 25-10, Sr. (Fall 2:02)

AAA 126

Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Trey Bates of Beech

2nd Place – Charles Randall of Cleveland

3rd Place – Easton Lipsey of Bradley Central

4th Place – Wemawamungu Moktani of Munford

5th Place – Mason Sells of Blackman

6th Place – Justin Noll of Summit

1st Place Match

Trey Bates (Beech) 38-0, Sr. over Charles Randall (Cleveland) 24-6, Jr. (Dec 9-3)

3rd Place Match

Easton Lipsey (Bradley Central) 21-4, Jr. over Wemawamungu Moktani (Munford) 5-3, Jr. (Dec 7-2)

5th Place Match

Mason Sells (Blackman) 28-5, So. over Justin Noll (Summit) 33-7, Sr. (Dec 10-3)

AAA 132

Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Jackson Bradford of Cleveland

2nd Place – Brennan Watkins of Dobyns Bennett

3rd Place – Samuel Shires of Rossview

4th Place – Riley Fort of Wilson Central

5th Place – Hunter Davis of Heritage

6th Place – Landon Desselle of Summit

1st Place Match

Jackson Bradford (Cleveland) 26-2, Sr. over Brennan Watkins (Dobyns Bennett) 29-2, Sr. (Dec 7-2)

3rd Place Match

Samuel Shires (Rossview) 38-2, Jr. over Riley Fort (Wilson Central) 41-7, So. (Fall 4:19)

5th Place Match

Hunter Davis (Heritage) 33-5, Sr. over Landon Desselle (Summit) 41-5, Fr. (Dec 5-3)

AAA 138

Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Trae Mcdaniel of Cleveland

2nd Place – Luke Belcher of Bradley Central

3rd Place – Alan Fort of Wilson Central

4th Place – Ethan Hylton of David Crockett

5th Place – Austin Noll of Summit

6th Place – Jonathan Kiser of Knoxville Halls

1st Place Match

Trae Mcdaniel (Cleveland) 26-0, Sr. over Luke Belcher (Bradley Central) 21-4, So. (Dec 10-3)

3rd Place Match

Alan Fort (Wilson Central) 47-4, Sr. over Ethan Hylton (David Crockett) 34-4, Jr. (Dec 6-2)

5th Place Match

Austin Noll (Summit) 28-7, Sr. over Jonathan Kiser (Knoxville Halls) 30-7, Sr. (Fall 3:20)

AAA 145

Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Cody Chittum of Cleveland

2nd Place – Landon Fisher of Jefferson Co.

3rd Place – Steven Fisak of Wilson Central

4th Place – Anthony Lynn of Bradley Central

5th Place – Alex Rose of Blackman

6th Place – Cameron Cook of Collierville

1st Place Match

Cody Chittum (Cleveland) 10-0, So. over Landon Fisher (Jefferson Co.) 28-5, Sr. (Fall 3:35)

3rd Place Match

Steven Fisak (Wilson Central) 44-6, Jr. over Anthony Lynn (Bradley Central) 15-8, Sr. (Fall 1:00)

5th Place Match

Alex Rose (Blackman) 28-5, Sr. over Cameron Cook (Collierville) 27-12, Jr. (Dec 2-1)

AAA 152

Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Jackson Hurst of Dobyns Bennett

2nd Place – Aidan Brenot of Clarksville

3rd Place – Robert Laxton of Cleveland

4th Place – Eli Clemmons of Lebanon

5th Place – Elijah Cowan of Tullahoma

6th Place – Finley Jameson of Summit

1st Place Match

Jackson Hurst (Dobyns Bennett) 38-0, Sr. over Aidan Brenot (Clarksville) 7-2, So. (Dec 10-5)

3rd Place Match

Robert Laxton (Cleveland) 21-4, Sr. over Eli Clemmons (Lebanon) 26-2, Sr. (Dec 4-2)

5th Place Match

Elijah Cowan (Tullahoma) 18-3, Sr. over Finley Jameson (Summit) 29-10, So. (Dec 4-0)

AAA 160

Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Tre Morrisette of Dobyns Bennett

2nd Place – Logan Fisher of Jefferson Co.

3rd Place – Dylan Cockman of Arlington

4th Place – Justin Brown of Blackman

5th Place – Brady Jarvis of Wilson Central

6th Place – Ryan Wood of Lebanon

1st Place Match

Tre Morrisette (Dobyns Bennett) 38-1, Sr. over Logan Fisher (Jefferson Co.) 23-5, Sr. (Fall 1:38)

3rd Place Match

Dylan Cockman (Arlington) 25-3, Jr. over Justin Brown (Blackman) 28-3, So. (Dec 6-2)

5th Place Match

Brady Jarvis (Wilson Central) 41-12, Jr. over Ryan Wood (Lebanon) 14-4, Sr. (Dec 4-0)

AAA 170

Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Mason Smith of Beech

2nd Place – Matheson Meade of Bearden

3rd Place – Anthony Pyron of Mt. Juliet

4th Place – Clint Morrisette of Dobyns Bennett

5th Place – Austin Cooley of McMinn Co.

6th Place – Luke Justice of Summit

1st Place Match

Mason Smith (Beech) 40-0, Sr. over Matheson Meade (Bearden) 18-2, Sr. (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match

Anthony Pyron (Mt. Juliet) 8-3, Jr. over Clint Morrisette (Dobyns Bennett) 30-2, Sr. (Dec 13-8)

5th Place Match

Austin Cooley (McMinn Co.) 6-2, Jr. over Luke Justice (Summit) 35-12, So. (Fall 1:39)

AAA 182

Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Tetoe Boyd of Cleveland

2nd Place – Owen Zuckerman of Houston

3rd Place – Wyatt Lankford of Collierville

4th Place – Zachary Duessler of Rossview

5th Place – Heath Tanksley of Walker Valley

6th Place – Colby Sinclair of Maryville

1st Place Match

Tetoe Boyd (Cleveland) 20-4, Jr. over Owen Zuckerman (Houston) 30-4, Sr. (Dec 7-2)

3rd Place Match

Wyatt Lankford (Collierville) 36-7, Sr. over Zachary Duessler (Rossview) 40-3, Jr. (Dec 5-4)

5th Place Match

Heath Tanksley (Walker Valley) 18-2, Sr. over Colby Sinclair (Maryville) 24-4, Sr. (Fall 2:03)

AAA 195

Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Dominic Love of Green Hill

2nd Place – Donovan Rich of Beech

3rd Place – Thomas Stadel of Maryville

4th Place – Connor Milhorn of Siegel

5th Place – Jason Brumlow of East Hamilton

6th Place – Issac Gillentine of Warren Co.

1st Place Match

Dominic Love (Green Hill) 25-2, Sr. over Donovan Rich (Beech) 38-3, Sr. (Fall 3:57)

3rd Place Match

Thomas Stadel (Maryville) 28-3, So. over Connor Milhorn (Siegel) 24-5, Jr. (Fall 2:29)

5th Place Match

Jason Brumlow (East Hamilton) 18-3, Sr. over Issac Gillentine (Warren Co.) 7-4, Sr. (MD 8-0)

AAA 220

Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Ashton Davis of Cleveland

2nd Place – Noah Todd of Wilson Central

3rd Place – Ryver Shelton of Jefferson Co.

4th Place – Isaac Jordan of Arlington

5th Place – Mitchell Lambert of Page

6th Place – Jacob King of Cocke Co.

1st Place Match

Ashton Davis (Cleveland) 26-0, Jr. over Noah Todd (Wilson Central) 44-5, So. (Fall 5:12)

3rd Place Match

Ryver Shelton (Jefferson Co.) 22-6, Sr. over Isaac Jordan (Arlington) 6-2, Sr. (SV-1 3-1)

5th Place Match

Mitchell Lambert (Page) 29-2, Sr. over Jacob King (Cocke Co.) 28-9, Sr. (Fall 0:53)

AAA 285

Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Joshua Cummins of Anderson Co.

2nd Place – Jadon Langford of Walker Valley

3rd Place – Austin Mcclure of Bradley Central

4th Place – Samuel Harness of Cookeville

5th Place – Graham Keating of Oakland

6th Place – Jesse Richardson of Wilson Central

1st Place Match

Joshua Cummins (Anderson Co.) 31-0, Sr. over Jadon Langford (Walker Valley) 14-1, Sr. (SV-1 3-1)

3rd Place Match

Austin Mcclure (Bradley Central) 21-6, Jr. over Samuel Harness (Cookeville) 18-4, Jr. (Dec 2-1)

5th Place Match

Graham Keating (Oakland) 18-2, Sr. over Jesse Richardson (Wilson Central) 28-5, Sr. (Dec 2-1)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.